Kugou.Com - Info kugou.com

kugou.com receives about 75,500 unique visitors and 304,265 (4.03 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $927.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $639,793.67. According to Alexa Traffic Rank kugou.com is ranked number 5,839 in the world and 0.0151% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Guangzhou, 30, China and links to network IP address 14.18.236.182.

About - kugou.com

酷狗音乐旗下最新最全的在线正版音乐网站,本站为您免费提供最全的在线音乐试听下载,以及全球海量电台和MV播放服务、最新音乐播放器下载。酷狗音乐 和音乐在一起。
How did kugou.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is kugou.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
75,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,265,000
Daily Pageviews:
304,265 (4.03 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
5,839 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0151% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
China 85.2%81.6%420
Taiwan 3.3%6.8%1520
Japan 2.8%2.9%10906
United States 1.7%1.6%38400
Mexico 0.9%0.6%7458
Hong Kong 0.8%0.9%3083
Canada 0.7%1.2%10330

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
kugou.com
44.79%33.73%3.0
5sing.kugou.com
40.01%48.62%4.9
fanxing.kugou.com
11.45%6.25%2.2
download.kugou.com
4.99%1.42%1.1
games.kugou.com
4.80%1.20%1.0
yule.kugou.com
4.46%1.12%1.0
web.kugou.com
3.18%0.79%1.0
pc.kugou.com
2.43%1.48%2.5
survey.kugou.com
1.57%0.45%1
vip.kugou.com
1.06%0.98%4
gamebox.kugou.com
0.77%0.28%1
admin.kugou.com
0.75%0.32%2
ktv.kugou.com
0.51%0.24%2
5singlive.kugou.com
0.34%0.24%3
OTHER
0%2.88%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush kugou.com
Domain:
  kugou.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,669
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is kugou.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much kugou.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$927.00
Monthly Revenue:
$27,810.00
Yearly Revenue:
$338,355.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
China 248,280$767.19
United States 4,868$55.84
Taiwan 20,690$39.31
Japan 8,824$28.24
Canada 3,651$25.59
Hong Kong 2,738$9.45
Mexico 1,826$1.77

How much money do kugou.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$124.42
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$3,732.74
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$45,415.05
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
38,079
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,142,363
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
13,898,749
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
China 32,276$99.73
United States 876$10.05
Canada 913$6.40
Taiwan 3,310$6.29
Hong Kong 274$0.94
Japan 265$0.85
Mexico 164$0.16

How much is kugou.com worth?

Website Value:
$639,793.67

Where is kugou.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
14.18.236.182
ASN:
AS58466 
ISP:
CHINANET Guangdong province network 
Server Location:
Guangzhou
30
China
 

Other sites hosted on 14.18.236.182

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does kugou.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2737 ms) 26 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  88

Site Categories (dmoz)

互联网/文件共享

What sites are related to kugou.com?

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX qiye163mx01.mxmail.netease.com 3600
MX qiye163mx02.mxmail.netease.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns.kugou.net
Rname root.ns.kugou.net
Serial Number 2016092227
Refresh 3600
Retry 900
Expire 2592000
Minimum TTL 0
A 14.18.236.182 3593
NS ns9.kugou.net 3593
NS ns1.kugou.net 3593
NS ns5.kugou.net 3593
NS ns6.kugou.net 3593
NS ns4.kugou.net 3593
NS ns.kugou.net 3593

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-02-09
Domain Age:
13 years 2 months 17 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.35.com...
The Data in 35's WHOIS database is provided by 35


Registrant:
Guangzhou seeklong co.,ltd email +86.13600093050
Guangzhou seeklong co.,ltd
GuangZhou TianRun Road
GuangZhou,GuangDong,CN 510630


Domain Name:kugou.com
Record last updated at 2009-03-26 03:32:02
Record created on 2004/2/9
Record expired on 2011/2/9


Domain servers:
ns.kugou.net ns1.kugou.net

Admin Contactor::
GuangZhou TianRun Road
GuangZhou
GuangDong,
CN
510630

name:(Guangzhou seeklong co.,ltd)
email) +86.13600093050
Guangzhou seeklong co.,ltd
Technical Contactor::
GuangZhou TianRun Road
GuangZhou
GuangDong,
CN
510630

name:(Guangzhou seeklong co.,ltd)
email) +86.13600093050
Guangzhou seeklong co.,ltd
Billing Contactor::
GuangZhou TianRun Road
GuangZhou
GuangDong,
CN
510630

name:(Guangzhou seeklong co.,ltd)
email) +86.13600093050
Guangzhou seeklong co.,ltd
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: KUGOU.COM
Registrar: 35 TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD
Whois Server: whois.35.com
Referral URL: http://www.35.com
Name Server: NS.KUGOU.NET
Name Server: NS1.KUGOU.NET
Status: ok
Updated Date: 26-mar-2009
Creation Date: 09-feb-2004
Expiration Date: 09-feb-2011

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 19 Jul 2009 18:09:47 UTC <<<

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 146 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

echootv.org
20 secs
blogemodir.com
42 secs
happybirthdates.com
50 secs
mobi99.com
57 secs
javstreams.tv
1 min
mobi6.tk
1 min
blogdwldfileuru.blogspot.co.id
1 min
blogdrive.eu
2 mins
mobi420.com
2 mins
investsar.com
3 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
kugou.com widget